Lectures on the Principles and Practice of Perspective as Delivered at the Royal Intitution
Accompanied With a Mechanical Apparatus, and Illustrated by Engravings
John George Wood
The Second Edition, Corrected and Enlarged
London - 1809
Printed for T Cadell and W. Davies , Strand
Contêm inúmeras gravuras desdobráveis.
Encadernação, com ferros a ouro na lombada, o miolo contêm manchas de picos de acidez e
carimbos de posse.
Vendido por 105.00 EUR